Home | Snowmobile | Boat | motorcycle | atv | calendar | Forum | store | classifieds | businesses | Photo Galleries

 

BSOA/MRC Burlington Regatta

Sun 5/27/06 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sun 5/27/06 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

Mon 5/28/06 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Mon 5/28/06 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

BSOA/MRC Rochelle Regatta

Sat 6/23/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sat 6/23/07 R Benavides (Gallery 1)

Sat 6/23/07 R Benavides (Gallery 2)

Sun 6/24/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sun 6/24/07 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

Sun 6/24/07 T Oleson (Gallery 3)

BSOA/MRC Beloit Regatta

Sat 08/18/07 R Benavides (Gallery 1)

Sat 08/18/07 R Benavides (Gallery 2)

Sat 08/18/07 R Benavides (Gallery 3)

Sat 08/18/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

BSOA Oshkosh Boat Races 2007

Sun 09/02/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sun 09/02/07 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

Sun 09/02/07 T Oleson (Gallery 3)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 1)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 2)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 3)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 4)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 5)

Sat 09/01/07 R Benavides (Gallery 6)

BSOA Pleasant Prairie Boat Races 2007

Sat 09/22/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sat 09/22/07 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

Sun 09/23/07 T Oleson (Gallery 1)

Sun 09/23/07 T Oleson (Gallery 2)

 

 

 

Current Dash for Cash Total!

$1014.00

 +$1000.00 in RE Gift Certificates.

 

*10% of all sales generating from the five listed races will be added to the cash purse!

1st Place of each eligible class will receive a percent of the dash for cash total.

2nd place of each class will receive a gift certificate for Racing Extreme products.

*Prizes to be awarded at the year end banquet

 

Racine Extreme Dash for Cash Rules & Guidelines.

5 Races Included in Series-

Burlington, WI May 26-28

Rochelle, IL June 23-24

Beloit, WI Aug 18-19

Oshkosh, WI Sept 1-2

Pleasant Prairie, WI Sept 22-23 Final Race

 

Requirements-

     1) To be eligible Racer must have a Racine Extreme decal visible on each boat being raced in the class.

2) Race class must be run at each of the five events listed above and have the minimum number of competitors required for APBA points.

Points System

Points will be awarded as follows

1st place  (1)  = 25 points

2nd place (2) = 23 points

3rd place (3) = 20 points

4th place (4) = 19 points

5th place (5) = 18 points

6th place (6) = 17 points

7th place (7) = 16 points

8th place (8) = 15 points

9th place (9) = 14 points

10th place (10) = 13 points

11th place (11) = 12 points

12th place (12) = 11 points

 

Prizes-

$1000.00 cash purse along with $1000.00 of gift certificates for Racine Extreme products. In addition, 10% of any sales originating from the 5 chosen events will be added to the $1000.00 cash purse.

 

Racine Extreme Dash for Cash Points!

 Dash for Cash 2007 Class Winner

 Dash for Cash 2007 2nd Place

Burlington Rochelle Beloit Oshkosh Pleasant Prairie Dash
JR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Kurtis Nydahl 400 (1) 400 (1) 169 (4) 400 (1) 225 (3) 400 (1)   400 (1) 400 (1)

400 (1)

400 (1)

239
Joel Kiddy 169 (4) 169 (4) 400 (1)       R         63
Jace Scheffler 225 (3) 225 (3) 225 (3) 225 (3) 169 (4) 300 (2) A 300 (2) 300 (2)

169 (4)

225 (3)

207
Thomas Allen 300 (2) 300 (2)   169 (4) 400 (1)   I         90
Carter Olson     300 (2) 300 (2) 300 (2) 0 N 225 (3) 0  

169 (4)

108
Dylan Runne                  

300 (2)

300 (2)

46
Amy Nydahl                  

225 (3)

  20
JH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Kurtis Nydahl 300 (2) 400 (1) 225 (3) 300 (2)   400 (1)  

225 (3)

400 (1)

300 (2)

400 (1)

209
Thomas Allen 400 (1) 225 (3) 300 (2) 400 (1) 225 (3) 300 (2) R 400 (1)

225 (3)

225 (3)

225 (3)

221
Joel Kiddy 169 (4) 300 (2) 400 (1)       A         67
Alyssa Griffin 225 (3) 169 (4) 169 (4)   169 (4) 169 (4) I     169 (4) 169 (4) 134
Jace Scheffler 127 (5) 127 (5) 127 (5) 225 (3) 300 (2) 127 (5) N 300 (2) 300 (2) 127 (5)   179
Carter Olson     0 169 (4) 400 (1)

225 (3)

 

 

169 (4)   127 (5) 101
Dylan Runne                  

400 (1)

300 (2) 48
AXSR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Adam Kozuszek 400 (1) 400 (1) 300 (2)     400 (1)   225 (3) 225 (3)      
Amy Nydahl 225 (3) 300 (2) 225 (3) 225 (3) 300 (2) 300 (2)   400 (1) 400 (1)  
Eugene Schertz 300 (2) 225 (3)                    
Thomas Allen     400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 225 (3)   300 (2) 300 (2)      
Kathleen Allen       300 (2) 225 (3)   CLASS NOT ELIGIBLE  
Jennifer Pryzbyla 169 (4)  
AXSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Kathleen Allen 169 (4) 400 (1) 300 (2) 400 (1) 225 (3)     225 (3) 400 (1) 169 (4) 400 (1) 201
Rachel Warnock 225 (3) 225 (3) 400 (1) 225 (3) 169 (4) 225 (3) R 169 (4) 300 (2)   300 (2) 189
Adam Kozuszek 400 (1) 300 (2) 0     127 (5) A 300 (2) 225 (3)     109
Amy Nydahl 300 (2) 169 (4) 0 127 (5)   400 (1) I 400 (1) 0 400 (1)   135
Adam Low       300 (2) 400 (1)   N         48
Thomas Allen       95 (6) 300 (2) 300 (2)       225 (3) 225 (3) 103
Patrick O'Leary       169 (4) 127 (5)             37
Dakota Fairchild           169 (4)       300 (2) 169 (4) 61
ASR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Andy Hansen 225 (3) 300 (2) 300 (2) 400 (1) 300 (2) 400 (1)   400 (1) 400 (1) 169 (4) 300 (2) 231
Dan Hauenstein 300 (2)   400 (1)                 48
Bill Pavlick III 400 (1) 225 (3)   300 (2) 400 (1) 300 (2)   169 (4) 225 (3) 400 (1) 400 (1) 205
Brian Trolian 127 (5) 400 (1)         R         43
Jeff Scheffler 169 (4) 127 (5) 169 (4) 127 (5) 169 (4) 169 (4) A 300 (2) 169 (4) 225 (3) 95 (6) 191
Eugene Schertz 96 (6) 169 (4) 95 (6)   127 (5) 127 (5) I 95 (6) 95 (6) 53 (8) 127 (5) 156
Jennifer Pryzbyla 71 (7) 95 (6) 127 (5)   169 (4) 225 (3) N     95 (6) 225 (3) 127
Erik Kozuszek     225 (3) 225 (3)           300 (2) 169 (4) 82
Dave Hemp   53 (8)                   15
Jennifer Siefer       169 (4) 225 (3)             39
Erwin Keepman               127 (5) 127 (5) 71 (7)   52
Darrel Ludwig   225 (3) 71 (7) 40 (9) 50
Ed Hearn   300 (2) 23
Tim Sidor                   127 (5)   18
ASH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Andy Hansen 300 (2) 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1) 225 (3) 400 (1)   400 (1) 300 (2) 300 (2) 400 (1) 237
Chris Algiers 400 (1) 127 (5) 300 (2)         225 (3) 0 225 (3) 127 (5) 124
Donny Allen 127 (5) 400 (1) 225 (3) 225 (3) 400 (1) 225 (3)   300 (2) 225 (3)     171
Dan Hauenstein 225 (3)   95 (6)       R 169 (4) 400 (1) 400 (1) 300 (2) 129
Paul Trolian 71 (7) 225 (3) 71 (7) A 52
Kevin Schertz   169 (4) 127 (5) 169 (4)     I   169 (4)   71 (7) 91
Jennifer Pryzbyla 53 (8) 71 (7) 169 (4) 300 (2) 169 (4) 300 (2) N     169 (4) 169 (4) 153
Dan Keylard 169 (4) 95 (6)     300 (2)         127 (5) 225 (3) 97
Rachel Warnock 95 (6)         169 (4)       95 (6)   53
Dakota Fairchild                   71 (7) 95 (6) 33
BSR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Ed Hearn 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1)     400 (1)   400 (1) 400 (1) 169 (4)   169
Jesse Swain 225 (3) 300 (2) 225 (3)                 63
Cooper Jess 300 (2) 95 (6) 127 (5) 400 (1) 300 (2) 225 (3)       300 (2) 400 (1) 174
Dave Hemp 127 (5) 225 (3) 53 (8) 300 (2) 225 (3) 300 (2)       400 (1)   144
Paul Trolian 71 (7)   300 (2)       R         39
Darrel Ludwig 23 (11) 169 (4) 169 (4)       A 225 (3) 225 (3) 95 (6) 169 (4) 126
Jeff Scheffler 40 (9) 127 (5) 95 (6) 225 (3) 400 (1) 169 (4) I 300 (2) 300 (2) 127 (5) 300 (2) 200
Bill Pavlick III 169 (4) 71 (7) 0 169 (4) 169 (4) 127 (5) N 169 (4) 169 (4)     129
Brian Trolian 30 (10) 40 (9) 71 (7)                 43
Erik Kozuszek 53 (8) 53 (8)               225 (3) 225 (3) 70
Jim Hagerl 95 (6)                     17
BSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Chris Dudeck   400 (1) 400 (1) 225 (3)   169 (4)            
Steve Warnock   300 (2) 225 (3) 300 (2)   127 (5)            
Paul Trolian   225 (3) 300 (2)                  
Erik Kozuszek   169 (4) 169 (4) 400 (1)     CLASS NOT ELIGIBLE  
MIke Pavlick 169 (4)  
Joe Zolkoski           400 (1)            
Donny Allen 300 (2)        
Rachel Warnock 225 (3)        
CSR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Jon Evans 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1) 169 (4) 300 (2) 300 (2)   400 (1) 400 (1) 300 (2) 169 (4) 230
Brent Backus 400 (1) 300 (2) 300 (2) 400 (1) 225 (3) 400 (1) R     400 (1) 225 (3) 186
Ryan Burdick 225 (3) 127 (5) 225 (3) 300 (2) 400 (1)   A         106
Brock Schwebke   225 (3) 169 (4)     225 (3) I 300 (2) 225 (3)     102
Dan Evans 169 (4) 169 (4)   225 (3) 169 (4) 169 (4) N 225 (3) 300 (2) 225 (3) 300 (2) 182
Gary Burdick 127 (5)   169 (4) 37
Curt Birginal 95 (6)   127 (5) 400 (1) 60
Fred Hauenstein Jr.   169 (4) 19
Steven Earl   169 (4) 19
CSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Donny Allen 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 169 (4)   400 (1) 225 (3) 400 (1) 400 (1) 239
Ryan Burdick 225 (3) 300 (2)   300 (2) 300 (2)             89
Jordan Swain 127 (5) 169 (4) 225 (3) 225 (3) 225 (3) 95 (6) R         114
Andrew Marquis 40 (9) 95 (6) 300 (2) 127 (5)     A         72
John Korbus 95 (6) 71 (7) 169 (4) 95 (6) 127 (5) 127 (5) I     169 (4) 300 (2) 147
Tad Olson 300 (2) 0 0 169 (4) 169 (4) 225 (3) N 300 (2) 300 (2)   127 (5) 145
David Verboort   225 (3) 0                 20
Rich Keylard 71 (7) 127 (5)               225 (3)   54
Chris Fairchild 169 (4)                   95 (6) 36
Bill Hemp 53 (8)                     15
Mike Pavlick           300 (2)       127 (5) 225 (3) 61
Gary Burdick 400 (1)   300 (2) 48
Joe Zolkoske   225 (3) 400 (1) 45
Jason Esposito   0 169 (4) 19

Jim Fairchild

                    169 (4) 19
DSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Larry Terzinski 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1) 127 (5)   400 (1)   225 (3) 300 (2) 300 (2) 0 182
Dan Hauenstein 400 (1)   300 (2) 400 (1) 300 (2)     400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 196
Ralph Immell 169 (4) 169 (4) 169 (4)   127 (5) 127 (5)   169 (4) 169 (4) 95 (6) 169 (4) 167
Dennis Shaw   225 (3) 225 (3)       R         40
Kip Trump   300 (2) 0       A     169 (4)   42
Fred Hauenstein 225 (3)           I     225 (3) 300 (2) 63
Mark Wheeler       169 (4) 225 (3)   N         39
Brian Palmquist       300 (2) 400 (1)             48
Shawn O'Leary       225 (3) 169 (4)             39
Steve Johnson           300 (2)           23
Jerry Neises           169 (4)           19
Mike Franck           225 (3)   300 (2) 225 (3)     63
Jeff Yungen                   127 (5) 225 (3) 38
20SSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Mike Pavlick 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 225 (3) 169 (4)       0 400 (1) 162
Bill Hemp 400 (1) 169 (4) 300 (2)   400 (1)   R 300 (2) 400 (1)   0 140
Donny Allen 169 (4) 300 (2) 225 (3)   300 (2) 400 (1) A 400 (1) 0 400 (1) 300 (2) 183
Danny Keylard 225 (3) 225 (3)   225 (3)     I     169 (4) 127 (5) 97
Paul Nielander 127 (5) 127 (5) 169 (4) 300 (2) 169 (4) 300 (2) N 225 (3) 300 (2) 300 (2) 95 (6) 203
Jordan Swain 225 (3)   20
Ryan Esposito                 225 (3)     20
Chris Fairchild                   225 (3) 225 (3) 40
Tim Sidor                   0 169 (4) 19
25SSH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Joe Zolkoski                        
Steve Warnock                        
Paul Neilander                        
Dennis Shaw    

CLASS NOT ELIGIBLE

       
Jessie Swain            
Ryan Burdick                        
David Verboort                        
DMR Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Fred Hauenstein 400 (1) 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1)     300 (2)   400 (1) 400 (1) 196
Rod Terzinski 300 (2) 400 (1) 300 (2) 300 (2) 300 (2) 300 (2) R 400 (1) 400 (1) 300 (2) 0 213
Ralph Immell 225 (3) 0 225 (3)   225 (3) 225 (3) A 0 225 (3) 225 (3) 300 (2) 143
Kieth Kampen       225 (3) 169 (4)   I         39
David Everhart       169 (4) 127 (5)   N         37
Steve Johnson           400 (1)           25
Fred Hauenstein Jr
Mike Hauenstein 300 (2) 23
Jeff Griffen  

0

0 0 0
DMH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Larry Terzinski 400 (1) 400 (1) 225 (3) 300 (2) 400 (1) 400 (1)   400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 400 (1) 243
Rod Terzinski 300 (2) 225 (3) 400 (1) 169 (4) 169 (4) 300 (2) R 169 (4) 169 (4) 0 0 167
Ralph Immell 225 (3) 95 (6) 169 (4)     127 (5) A 127 (5) 0 225 (3) 300 (2) 135
Jeff Griffin 169 (4) 169 (4) 127 (5) 53 (8) 127 (5)   I       225 (3) 109
Fred Hauenstein   300 (2)         N         23
Dan Hauenstein 0   300 (2) 127 (5)               41
Dennis Shaw 127 (5) 95 (6) 35
Mark Wheeler 71 (7) 300 (2) 39
Mike Franck 225 (3) 225 (3) 225 (3) 300 (2) 83
Jeff Yungen 95 (6) 95 (6) 34
Brian Palmquist       400 (1)               25
Joe Franck       40 (9)   169 (4)   300 (2) 225 (3)     76
Jerry Neises 225 (3)   20
Kip Trump   300 (2) 169 (4) 42
25MH Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Joe Zolkoski                        
Karl Stoll                        
Gerry Muncie    

CLASS NOT ELIGIBLE

       
Dennis Shaw            
Steve Warnock                        
OSY400 Sat Sun Mon Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun

Total

Tad Olson 169 (4) 225 (3) 400 (1) 300 (2) 169 (4) 400 (1)   225 (3) 169 (4)   400 (1) 195
Ryan Burdick 400 (1) 300 (2)   400 (1) 400 (1)             98
Bill Hemp 225 (3) 169 (4) 169 (4)   225 (3) 225 (3) R 400 (1) 400 (1)     148
Joe Zolkoski   400 (1)         A 300 (2) 225 (3)     68
Andrew Marquis 95 (6) 0 225 (3) 169 (4) 127 (5)   I       0 74
Jordan Swain 300 (2)           N         20
David Verboort     300 (2)                 20
Chris Fairchild 127 (5)                 300 (2)   41
John Korbus         95 (6) 95 (6)       127 (5) 127 (5) 70
Bill Pavlick 225 (3) 300 (2) 169 (4) 0 62
Mike Pavlick 300 (2) 23
Paul Neilander 169 (4) 169 (4) 300 (2) 225 (3) 225 (3) 101
Gary Burdick           127 (5)           18
Jason Esposito                 127 (5)     18
Gary Burdick                   400 (1)   25
Kyle Ide                     169 (4) 19

For Questions and Corrections Please visit the Racine Extreme Forum.

*Point totals are subject to correction and will be verified for final totals.

 

Copyright©: Racine Extreme

Web designs & updates provided by toleson1@racine-extreme.com